Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Definitions
"People Trace UK.Com and Search UK Electoral Roll.Com " means INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742. Address, Office 1a Swann Business Centre, 4 Higher Swan Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BL3 3AQ.

ICO Registration number: Z2680305

"GDPR" means the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679);

"Personal Data" means information that can be used to uniquely identify a single living person. Deceased persons have no rights under data protection legislation.

"Service" means the website
www.peopletraceuk.com and or www.searchukelectoralroll.com

"You" means you as an individual and "Your" and "Yours" shall be interpreted accordingly.

2. Our privacy commitment. INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 is committed to meeting and exceeding the data protection standards set out under GDPR. This Privacy Policy sets out the legal basis on which INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD
Company number 07341742 provides the Service; the rights of individuals whose Personal Data is listed on the Service; and the rights of users of the Service.

INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 is notified with the Information Commissioner's Office under number: Z2680305

INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 can be contacted by post only at the following Address, Office 1a Swann Business Centre, 4 Higher Swan Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BL3 3AQ.


3. Personal Data published on Intelligent Tracing Ltd Operated websites. In order to provide its people-search service INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 publishes Personal Data from the following source of data. The relevant processing conditions are identified for each data set.


Open Source Intelligence (Legitimate Interest)
Insolvency Register (Legitimate Interest)
Directory Enquiries (Legitimate Interest)
Open Electoral Register (Legitimate Interest)
Company Directors & shareholders (Legitimate Interest)
County Court Judgments (Legitimate Interest)
Land Registry (Legitimate Interest)
UK Births, Marriages & Deaths including probate listings (Legitimate Interest)
UK Business databases (Legitimate Interest)

INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 has a commercial Legitimate Interest in publishing this data on its people-search service so that members of the public can find people and information about those people. INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 takes great care to balance the interests of individuals with those of the wider public and its own Legitimate Interest.
INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 will retain and publish the Personal Data it publishes only for so long as the Processing Conditions set out above are valid.

4. Personal Data collected during registration / payment What Personal Information is collected and why? We use Your Personal Data to maintain Your account for use of the Service. We are entitled to do so under GDPR because we have a contractual relationship with You and you have provided clear and expressed consent to process your personal data as per our agreed terms and condition.
2.
What search logs are collected and why?

INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 keeps logs of all searches conducted by users of the Service (whether registered or not) including the IP (Internet Protocol) address from which a user session was conducted, the identity of the searcher (where we have it), the date and time of each search made and the results provided in response to a search. This information may be used: i) to assist in improving the nature and quality of the Service; ii) INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 also reserves the right to pass on such logs to the Police in the event that it might assist with an investigation. Personal Data contained within search logs will be retained for up to 6 years in case requested by regulatory or other authorities.

6. Your rights with respect to Personal Data held by INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD
Company number 07341742 You have the following legal rights:

Right to Withdraw Consent
You have a right to withdraw You consent at any time from: i) INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD
Company number 07341742 publishing Your Personal Data contained within the directory enquiry database; the edited electoral registers; or the business listings databases; and ii)

Right of Access
You have a right to request confirmation that INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 is Processing Your Personal Data and to require access.
Right to Rectification
You have a right to request that we correct any inaccuracies in your Personal Data.
Right to Erasure / to Restrict Processing / to Object to Processing
You have a right to request that we remove Your Personal Data from the Service or restrict Processing, or to object to Processing. In responding, we may also refer you to the organisation(s) from which we source the data so that you can request deletion at source.
We will respond to all of the above requests within 30 days and without charging a fee. We may require you to give reasonable proof of your identity before acting on any such requests. INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 can be contacted by post at INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 Office 1a Swann Business Centre, 4 Higher Swan Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BL3 3AQ.

Right to Complain to a Regulator

You have a right to complain to the Information Commissioner's Office ( ICO) should you believe we are not in compliance with data protection laws or that we are in breach of this Privacy Policy:
https://ico.org.uk/concerns/

Our ICO Registration number: Z2680305 please use this information within any complaint to the ICO

7. Use of Cookies on the Service
What are Cookies?
A Cookie is a text file containing small amounts of information that will be downloaded to Your computer when You use the Service. Each time You return to the Service this information will be automatically sent back to the Service servers enabling it to identify the computer that is connected to the Service and to recall Your personal settings for use of the Service. Cookies do not contain Personal Information. Cookies do lots of jobs and are a commonplace tool used by all major websites. They enable things such as navigating between pages efficiently, remembering user preferences, and generally improving the user experience.
There is legal regulation around how cookies are used, and the agreement required from users and INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 is committed to meeting these requirements.
What types of cookie does INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 use and obtaining Your agreement?

The three categories of cookie that INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 uses are:

Category 1 - Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential in order to enable You to move around the Service and use its features. Without these cookies, INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 could not provide the Service to You. You may not use our Service if you do not wish these cookies to be placed on Your computer.

Category 2 - Internal cookies (sometimes known as "performance" and "monitoring" cookies)
These cookies collect information about how visitors to the Service use the site, for instance which pages are used most often, and allow INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 to remember choices You make such as Your user name. The information collected using these cookies cannot track Your browsing activity on other web sites. By using the Service, You agree that these cookies can be placed on your computer.

www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices

Unless You opt-out You agree that our partners may place these cookies on Your computer.

8. Acceptance of this Policy
By using the Service You signify Your acceptance of the INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD
Company number 07341742 Privacy Policy. If You do not accept this Policy, You may not use the Service. INTELLIGENT TRACING LTD Company number 07341742 may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version via the Privacy Policy links on the Service. We recommend that You frequently check for updates. Continued use of the Service following the posting of any changes will signify Your acceptance of those changes.







Wildcard SSL Certificates